Skip to content

Check Out The New Arrivals Shop Sale

Get A Free Case of Gloves for every $500 Spent!

Check Out The New Arrivals Shop Sale

Get A Free Case of Gloves for every $500 Spent!

Sign In

Enbio Pro Autoclave

Enbio Pro Autoclave

Regular price $6,300.00
Regular price $7,300.00 Sale price $6,300.00
13%OFF Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Vendor: Enbio

SKU: enbiopro

Sub total:

$6,300.00
View full details
Become a Wholesale Customer
Apply Now
Description
Professional high-capacity sterilization

Meet the Enbio Pro.

More capacity. Fast cycles. Professional performance.

Professional tattoo and piercing studios need sterilization equipment that can handle reusable instruments efficiently while supporting consistent processing procedures. The Enbio Pro Autoclave addresses these requirements with increased chamber capacity, vacuum-assisted Class B sterilization, and fast operating programs.

Its 5.3-liter chamber provides nearly twice the volume of the Enbio S, allowing studios to process up to 16 compatible sterilization pouches in a single load, subject to validated loading limits.

For busy tattoo and piercing studios, this combination of capacity, speed, and digital recordkeeping can help streamline instrument reprocessing while maintaining organized sterilization documentation.

Up to 16 pouchesClass B programsUSB cycle records
Explore Enbio Pro →
White Enbio Pro autoclave with its sterilization tray extended
Enbio Pro5.3 L chamber
9 minFAST Class S cycle
15 min134°C Class B cycle
5.3 LChamber capacity
16Up to 16 pouches
Why Enbio Pro

Why Choose the Enbio Pro Autoclave?

Higher capacity instrument processing without a bulky sterilizer footprint.

Fast Sterilization for Busy Studios

The Enbio Pro offers a 9-minute fast cycle for suitable unwrapped instruments and a 15-minute Class B cycle with drying for compatible wrapped loads, helping studios reduce instrument-processing delays.

Larger 5.3-Liter Sterilization Chamber

The 5.3-liter chamber accommodates up to 16 compatible sterilization pouches per load, providing greater capacity for busy studios. Actual capacity depends on instrument size, weight, and loading requirements.

Class B Vacuum-Assisted Sterilization

Advanced vacuum technology supports effective air removal and steam penetration, allowing compatible wrapped and unwrapped instruments, including specified hollow and porous loads, to be sterilized using validated Class B programs.

Compact Professional Design

Despite its larger chamber, the Enbio Pro maintains a compact footprint, making it suitable for professional studios with limited counter space and higher instrument-processing demands.

Intuitive Touchscreen Operation

The touchscreen interface simplifies program selection and cycle monitoring, while integrated LED indicators display operating status for easier day-to-day use.

Automatic Digital Sterilization Records

The Enbio Pro automatically saves cycle data to USB storage, allowing operators to review, print, and retain records using compatible software. These records support, but do not replace, required sterilization monitoring.

Quiet Operation

With a manufacturer-rated noise level of approximately 49 dB, the Enbio Pro is designed for relatively quiet operation. This can be useful in professional environments where sterilization equipment operates near other work areas.

Enbio Pro compact professional steam sterilizer
5.3 LProfessional chamber capacity
Made for higher volume

More instruments.
Less interruption.

The Enbio Pro has nearly twice the chamber volume of the Enbio S, with space for up to 16 compatible sterilization pouches per load. Capacity depends on loading limits, instrument dimensions and packaging.

  • Approximately 22.6 × 10.6 × 7.9 inches
  • About 44.1 lb (20 kg)
  • Digital touchscreen and LED operating indicators
  • Vacuum-assisted processing with Class B programs
Choose the right program

Four programs. Different processing needs.

Select a program according to instrument compatibility, packaging and validated manufacturer instructions.

9 minutes
134°C

FAST Class S

For suitable unwrapped instruments when immediate use is appropriate.

15 minutes
134°C

134°C Class B

For compatible wrapped and unwrapped loads; includes drying.

30 minutes
121°C

121°C Class B

For compatible lower-temperature loads under validated instructions.

43 minutes
Program-dependent

PRION

For manufacturer-approved applications requiring the designated PRION program.

Important: The 9-minute Class S FAST program is for suitable unwrapped loads and is not a substitute for a Class B program when wrapped processing is required. Cycle times and PRION availability must be confirmed for the exact regional configuration.
Technology explained

What makes it Class B?

Class B is a classification under EN 13060 for small steam sterilizers. Its vacuum-assisted air removal helps steam reach compatible packaged instruments, specified hollow devices and other validated loads.

  • Class B: Compatible wrapped and unwrapped solid, hollow and porous instruments.
  • Class S: Only those loads specifically validated by the manufacturer.
  • Program selection: Always follow device and instrument reprocessing instructions.

Class B vs. Class S

Air removal Vacuum-assisted for validated Class B loads
Wrapped processing Use a compatible Class B program
FAST processing Class S; suitable unwrapped instruments
Relevant standard EN 13060
Purpose-built workflows

Designed for professionals.

One capable autoclave, multiple professional settings, provided the instruments and intended use are compatible.

Tattoo studios

Process compatible reusable tattoo equipment and components with documented cycles.

Piercing studios

Support higher-volume instrument workflows involving compatible reusable forceps, clamps and other tools.

Medical, dental & aesthetic

Higher-capacity steam sterilization where use is authorized and the loads are compatible.

The details

Technical specifications.

Reference specifications from the supplied Enbio Pro content; confirm the electrical variant before installation.

Physical specifications

Autoclave type Small steam sterilizer
Classification Class B programs and Class S FAST program
Exterior dimensions 22.6 × 10.6 × 7.9 in (57.5 × 27 × 20 cm)
Chamber capacity 5.3 liters
Weight Approximately 44.1 lb (20 kg)
Pouch capacity Up to 16 compatible pouches
Control interface Digital touchscreen
Cycle documentation USB-based recording
Noise Approximately 49 dB

Sterilization performance

FAST Class S 9 min at 134°C
Class B at 134°C 15 min
Class B at 121°C 30 min (as supplied in draft; verify before publishing)
PRION 43 min (confirm model availability)
Vacuum technology Vacuum-assisted steam processing
Maximum listed temperature 138°C
Operating pressure 2.1 bar
Maximum pressure 2.3 bar
Test functions Vacuum, Bowie-Dick and Helix

Electrical and operating requirements

Power 3.25 kW
Power supply 220–240 V / 50–60 Hz (draft specification; verify regional unit)
Water External supply and drainage arrangement
Installation Permanent plumbing not required under specified setup

How many instruments fit?

Enbio advertises space for up to 16 compatible sterilization pouches. Actual capacity varies by pouch size, instrument dimensions, combined load weight and manufacturer-approved loading arrangements.

Confirm voltage, electrical circuit requirements, regulatory status and installation clearance with Earthrise for the exact unit supplied.
Simple operation

A five-step processing workflow.

Follow the instrument and sterilizer manufacturers’ current instructions at every stage.

01

Prepare

Inspect machine, water connections, chamber and door seal.

02

Clean & load

Clean and inspect reusable instruments; package and arrange approved loads.

03

Select

Choose a program suitable for the instruments and packaging.

04

Verify

Complete the cycle, including drying, and review required monitoring results.

05

Document

Retain USB records and store instruments as required.

Digital documentation

Every cycle, recorded.

The Enbio Pro automatically stores cycle information on USB media. Compatible reporting tools allow operators to review, print and retain documentation.

Digital records support sterilization documentation; they do not replace required monitoring or load-release checks.

Water and maintenance

  • Use purified water meeting manufacturer specifications.
  • Clean the chamber and tray as directed.
  • Inspect seals, hoses and connections; replace filters on schedule.
  • Magic Filter is an optional closed-loop water-management accessory.
  • Earthrise's cited service interval: 12 months or 1,500 cycles, whichever comes first.
Explore maintenance services ↗
Compare your options

Enbio S vs. Enbio Pro.

Choose the instrument-processing capacity that matches your workflow.

Feature Enbio S Enbio Pro
Chamber capacity 2.7 liters 5.3 liters
Pouch capacity Up to 8 Up to 16
FAST Class S 7 minutes 9 minutes
134°C Class B 15 minutes 15 minutes
Weight Approx. 33 lb Approx. 44 lb
Best suited for Smaller loads Higher-volume reprocessing

Explore Enbio S ↗

In the box

What comes with Enbio Pro?

The draft checklist below must be confirmed against the exact Earthrise package before publication.

  • Enbio Pro Autoclave unit
  • Instrument sterilization tray
  • Water supply and drainage hoses
  • Power cable
  • USB storage device
  • Manufacturer operating manual and documentation

Package contents may vary by supplied configuration. Verify before placing or publishing an order.

Upgrade Your Sterilization Workflow

Upgrade Your Studio's Sterilization Workflow with Enbio Pro

The Enbio Pro Class B Autoclave combines fast sterilization cycles, a spacious 5.3-liter chamber, and advanced vacuum technology. Its compact design and digital cycle records support efficient instrument processing, making it ideal for busy tattoo and piercing studios.

Shop Enbio Pro Autoclave →
Frequently asked questions

Questions, answered.

Straightforward information for professional buyers.

Is the Enbio Pro a Class B autoclave?

Yes. The Enbio Pro provides Class B sterilization programs for compatible wrapped and unwrapped instruments. It also includes a fast Class S program for suitable unwrapped loads.

How fast is the Enbio Pro autoclave?

The Enbio Pro offers a 9-minute fast Class S program and a 15-minute Class B cycle at 134°C. It also provides a 30-minute Class B program at 121°C and a 43-minute PRION program. Program suitability depends on the load and manufacturer instructions.

What is the chamber capacity of the Enbio Pro?

The Enbio Pro features a 5.3-liter sterilization chamber, providing additional capacity compared with the 2.7-liter chamber of the Enbio S.

How many sterilization pouches fit inside the Enbio Pro?

Enbio advertises capacity for up to 16 compatible pouches per load. Actual capacity depends on pouch dimensions, instrument size, load weight, and validated loading arrangements.

Can the Enbio Pro sterilize wrapped instruments?

Yes. Its Class B programs are designed to process compatible wrapped instrument loads when the packaging, loading arrangement, and selected cycle comply with the manufacturer's instructions.

Is the Enbio Pro suitable for piercing studios?

Yes. The Enbio Pro can be suitable for professional piercing studios processing compatible reusable instruments. Its larger chamber is particularly useful for studios requiring increased instrument-processing capacity.

Can tattoo studios use the Enbio Pro?

Yes. Tattoo studios can use the Enbio Pro for reusable equipment components approved by their manufacturers for the relevant steam sterilization program. Single-use or incompatible equipment must not be reprocessed.

What is the difference between Enbio S and Enbio Pro?

The main differences are chamber capacity, pouch capacity, physical dimensions, and certain operating programs.

The Enbio S features a 2.7-liter chamber and accommodates up to eight compatible pouches.

The Enbio Pro has a 5.3-liter chamber and accommodates up to 16 compatible pouches.

The Enbio Pro is designed for professionals requiring greater processing capacity.

What are the dimensions of the Enbio Pro?

The Enbio Pro measures approximately 22.6 inches long, 10.6 inches wide, and 7.9 inches high. Additional operating and ventilation clearances may be required.

Does the Enbio Pro save sterilization records?

Yes. The Enbio Pro automatically records cycle information to USB storage. Compatible reporting tools allow operators to review, print, and retain cycle documentation.

Does the Enbio Pro require special water?

Yes. The Enbio Pro requires water meeting the manufacturer's specified quality requirements. Follow the current operating manual for water preparation, filtration, and replacement.

Does the Enbio Pro require plumbing?

According to Enbio, the Pro can operate without permanent plumbing using its external water connections. The exact setup depends on the supplied configuration and optional accessories.

Can the Enbio Pro operate on a standard US electrical outlet?

The manufacturer currently lists a 220–240 V, 50–60 Hz power supply and 3.25 kW power rating. Buyers should confirm the electrical requirements for the exact US-market unit with Earthrise before installation.

How often does the Enbio Pro need maintenance?

Maintenance requirements depend on the manufacturer's schedule, operating conditions, and cycle usage. Follow the applicable manual and confirm preventive maintenance and authorized service availability with Earthrise.

Where can I buy Enbio Pro accessories and maintenance services?

Earthrise offers Enbio-related accessories and maintenance services. Contact Earthrise to confirm compatibility with the Enbio Pro and availability of the required parts or service.

Reviews
Apply Now
Home Shop
Wishlist
Log in